Pause   Play

John Fischbach – Mastering

(Artist/Release)

2009
Lil’ Dee/Stay Ready
Chevis
Ernie Vincent
Mark McGrain
Mayes 2
Creative Forces
Chris Thomas King
Phister Sisters

2008
Cassandra Wilson/Loverly
Judith Owen/Mopping Up Karma
Little Freddit King/Around Tha House
Herringbone Orchestra/Sea Witch

2007
Jessie McBride/Next Generation
Tom McDemott
Kelcy Mae/Times Compiled
Dave Newman
Judith Owen/Happy This Way
Johnny Sansone/Poor Man’s Paradise
Harry Shearer/Songs Pointed and Pointless
Dave Thies
Charles Lawrence/HIndsight
Rob Wagner, Hamid Drake, and Nobu Ozaki
Rob Wagner Trio
Athena
Gravity A/Naissance
Bruce Sunpie Barnes
Bionic Brown
Larry Campbell
Thomas Cass
Elmer Creel
Chief Doucette
Endora’s Mask
Nelson Eubanks
Luke Fontana
Johnny Franklin

Ingrid Lucia

2006
Back Porch Revolution
Bourbon Cowboys
Drums and Tuba
Mike Garner
Tom Laughlin
Eric Lindell/Change in the Weather
Chef Menteur
Judith Owen/Here
Ann Sally/Brand New Orleans
Harry Shearer/Dropping Anchors
Edward St. Pe
Various Artists/ Proud to Swim Home

2005
Atman Roots
Bad Off
Dave Baker
Blaxuede
Millard Cooley
Susan Cowsill
David Cox
Diamon(Daniel Morgan)
Jay Fallo
Mary Flower
Juan-Carlos Formell
Gang of Creeps
Green Envy
Donald Harrison
HGH
Burke Ingraffia
The Interlopers
Bill Iuso
Jack Rabbit Slim
Juice
Chris Thomas King
Liquidrone
Madrona
Phillip Manual
Chef Menteur
John Mooney
Lex O’Hara
The Other Planets
Judith Owen/Christmas in July
Judith Owen/Lost and Found
Paradise Vendors/Candy
Cale Pellick
Preservation Hall & Tuba Fats Red Shift
Red Shift
Sleek and Takumi
Sleek and Horizon
Paul Soniat/Born in New Orleans
Geanie Stout
Doug Tramell
Nettie Vann
Michael “Chappy” Wagner
Mari Watanabe
Patrick Weathers
Jay Weigel

2004
Troy Andrew Quintet
Sally Ann
Andrew Baham/Introducing Andrew Baham
Harold Batiste/The 2nd 50 Years
Blue Brass Project
Brotherhood of Groove
Bobby Charles/Real Records
Chef Menteur
Susan Cowsill/Just Believe It
Benjy Davis/Real Records
007
Esquizito/In a Sentimental Mood
Andy Forest/Deep Down Under in the Bywater
Glory Bee/GYB: The First Power
Happy Talk Band/Total Death Benefit
Terence Higgins & Swamp Grease/In the Bywater
Imagination Movers/Calling All Movers
Chris Thomas King/
Craig Klien/New Orleans Bonerism
Charles Lawrence/Daylight Hours
Leigh Marble/ Peep
Marlena
Peabody
Rebirth Brass Band/Rebirth for Life
Rythym Lights Entertainment
Son del Pontano
Soul Rebels
Geanie Stout
Storyville Stompers/A Brass Menagerie
Dr. Michael White/Dancing in the Sky
David Wilson

2003
The Adult Toys
Caleo/Color the Flowers
Benji Davis Project
Lynn Drury and Bad Mayo/ SPUN
Svare Forsland/The Boozo Project
Little Freddie King/
Kristy Kruger/An Unauthorized Guide to the Human Anatomy
Eric Lindell/Piety Street Sessions
Jimmy Lohman/Storyville
L.O.S.T. Soulja – Nicotine Entertainment
Scott Loudon
Jeremy Lyons and the Deltabilly Boys/Dragon’s Den
Madrona/Mama Nada
Charles Milling/
Rob Wagner Trio/Walking, Crying, Laughing, Running
Morning 40 Federation/Morning 40 Federation
Naked On the Floor/ Naked On the Floor
New Orleans Klezmer All Stars/Borvis
The Original Low Riders
Kim Prevost – TR Records
Quintron/Are You Ready For an Organ Solo?
Rebirth
Fred Sanders/
John Sinclair – Bottled Majik Music
6th Ward Brass Bands-Hep Cat Enterprises
Shadowboxx
Schatzy
Soul Mod
Uptown Okra and John Boutte
Rob Wagner Trio/Rob Wagner Trio
Jay Wiegel
Karin Williams

2002
The Benjy Davis Project
John Sinclair & His Blues Scholars/Fattening Frogs for Snakes
Michael White

2001
Bruce Sunpie Barnes

2000
Mel Brown/ Mister Groove
Michael White
Grammy Nominados Latino
Rhudabega
Luther Russell
Coco Robicheaux

1999
Astral Project
Juan-Carlos Formell
Fernando
Richmond Fontaine
Luther Russell
War

1998
Warren Pash
Fernando